2018 Spring National Results

Results from Spring National 2018. Congratulations to all who competed!!

Open

 

 1st    Brandywines Stonewalls G Pelham UOCH16, OCH16, OCH18 owned & handled by Butch Herb

2nd  KJ Just Buck  owned by Dr. Ken Sellers handled by Blaine Tarnecki

3rd Cash is King owned & handled by Charlie Sullivan

4th  Lamberts Boudreaux Pierre (IR) owned & handled by David Lambert 

 

 

Judges Award of Merit

Spartacus Rome Monti Fields owned & handled by Vincent Fields

Mitchells Mighty Chief Moose (OR) owned & handled by James Fair

Killian’s Bailey on Tap owned by Jane Killian handled by Rhett Riddle

 

Intermediate

1st Justatankardofcarolinaale  (NR) (IR) ICH18 owned by Larry Shealy handled by Pam Kadlec

2nd Justasipofmulberrywine owned & handled James Barbare

3rd Justitchin’togo owned & handled by Pam Kadlec

4th Brandywines Dark Beauty owned & handled by Phil Hinchman

 

Judges Award of Merit

OTM Who’s Your Daddy NCH16 owned & handled by Jeff Dolce

Whistling Pines Miss Belle, owned & handled by Greg McClure

Justreachforthestars owned & handled by Pam Kadlec

Brandywines Tally Ho UNCH17 owned & handled by Dave Ladd

 

Novice

1st Hollow Creek’s Chief Holland NCH18 owned & handled by Jonathan Holland

2nd Doc Clover’s Magic Tonic PCH15 (NR) owned & handled by Chris Maurer

3rd Creekside’s Sunshine owned & handled by Brent Poston

4th OTM’s Talk of the Town UCH16, UICH17 owned & handled by John Huddleston

 

Judges Award of Merit

Southern Cross Waymore (UN) owned & handled by Caleb Jackson

Creeksides Locked & Loaded Colt owned & handled by Joe Baldwin

Boy’s Girl Teal owned & handled by Alisha Weber

Canecade’s Three Birds Down owned & handled by Clint Loudermilk

 

Qualifying

Hollow Creek’s Henry Dargan

Sudol’s Miss Marleigh

D&R’s Willa

Catalpa Acres’ Call Me Noodle

Creekside’s Ragin Renfrow

Bella’s Mossy Oak Odyessey

Just Ducky’s Justalil’Houdini

Show-Me Carolina Gumbeau

Cam Beau Kaigler

Baylee’s Hollyridge Murphy

Briercreeks Legend of Pelham

Baylee’s Hollyridge Avery

Annabay’s Jase

Justasoutherngentlemanjack

Giselle’sjustanirishpotatochip

Lily & Piper’s Story ForEver (UI) (NR)

Justintimberlake

KJ Just Fair Feathers Antique Lace

KJ Just a Pennie For a Thought

Celtic Isles Life of Riley (NR)

Bella Rose Meetze

Cedarway Kickitupanotchscout

OTM’s Wrecker Tango Foxtrot

OTM’s It Takes a Thief

Brandywine Gun Up Raider

Kip (NR) (UN)

AJ Just a Diamond Someday

Pocotaligo’s Cooper

Del-Mar-Va-Lous Chester

Justanotherhomewrecker

KJ Just Woods Sebastian

Hunters Greene Pine Rambler

OTM’s Reagan’s Right Wing Conspiracy UNCH18

Richland’s Willing To Serve & Protect

Georgia’s Bentley Beau

Nobody’s Fool Jake

JB’s Fudge Icing

KJ just24KofRoyalAuNuggets

Hat Creeks Hunter

Junior

Puppy

1st Cool Creek’s Finn PCH18 owned by Kyle Hansel & handled by Teasha Griner

2nd MDL’s Big Boom Langehans owned & handled by Michael Langehans

3rd Pocotaligo’s Little Man owned by Kim Parkman handled by Lizzy Davis

4th Pocotaligo’s Glad Oaks Ralph owned by John Coffman handled by Lizzy Davis

 

Judges Award of Merit

Sippin’ Stagg @ Brier Creek owned & handled by Michael Mills

River Austin owned by James Austin handled by Cari Moore

 

Completion

Brandywines Super Duty-Dually

Justashotoftybeeislandtequila

SGA’s Its Just a Scratch “Briar”

TSC Brooke’s Little Birdie

Pocotaligo’s Mercy Me

Smithland’s Piper of the Piedmont

 

Chairman’s Cup winner

Molly Hanes